Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - April Fools Day Craft
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - CANCELED- Lap Time
10:00 AM - Infant Massage
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Celebrating Poetry Kickoff
10:30 AM - From Here to There
1:15 PM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
2:00 PM - Adults Crafting for Hospitalized Children: Felt Friends
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Flowers & Plants
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Popcorn Party
9:00 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
2:00 PM - Google Calendar
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:00 PM - CANCELED Suicide Awareness
6:00 PM - English Language Class
6:00 PM - String Art Workshop
6:30 PM - Stitchin' in the Stacks
6:30 PM - Taste of India - One pot meal "Rajma Pulao"
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Cooking Club: Vegetarian
10:00 AM - First Art: Letter Poetry
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Excel I
11:00 AM - All Ability Crafting
11:00 AM - Virtual Program: Prepare for a Business Loan
1:00 PM - Gateway Harmonica Club
1:00 PM - Virtual Program: Art Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: HEA Book Club
2:00 PM - CANCELED: Cooking Club: Rajma Chawal
2:00 PM - CANCELLED - Email I
2:00 PM - Meet Me @ the Movies
2:00 PM - Tech Talk: Exploring Artificial Intelligence and ChatGPT
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Learning How to Overcome Barriers to Study
3:00 PM - Teen Craft Hour: Blackout Poetry Bookmarks
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Cool Sensations
5:00 PM - Mario Kart Kids
5:00 PM - Virtual Program: Dungeons and Dragons
5:30 PM - CANCELLED: Page to Film Club: Hugo
6:00 PM - Paper Flower Hour
6:00 PM - Unforgettable Jazz Singers
6:30 PM - Apocalypse Book Club
6:30 PM - Cancelled -- Knitting and Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - PAWS for Reading
7:00 PM - Lisa Scottoline
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Dry Needle Felting
9:30 AM - Painting with Friends
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Mystery Lovers' Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Excel II
10:30 AM - Out of this World
2:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Food Brings Us Together
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Pet Partners: Read With Me
4:30 PM - Out of This World
4:30 PM - You Can’t Spell Earth Without “ART”
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Astronomy Apps
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Parkview Role-Playing Game Group
6:00 PM - Citizen Science: Eclipse Workshop
6:00 PM - Everyone is Awesome: All Ages LEGO Build
6:00 PM - Job Application Tips
6:00 PM - Kranzberg Jazz Jam featuring Danita Mumphard
6:00 PM - The Science of Circus
6:00 PM - Writers' Workshop
6:00 PM - Year One: St. Louis CITY SC
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Sci-Fi and Fantasy Book Club
6:30 PM - Discovery Club: Wild and Wonderous Weather
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fantasy Book Club
9:30 AM - All Abilities Art with Craftibility
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Balance Barre
10:00 AM - Classic Movie: "The Maltese Falcon" (1941)
10:00 AM - Fairy Tale Bash
10:00 AM - Homeschool Explorations: Wild and Wonderous Weather
10:00 AM - Out of this World
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: What is the Cloud?
10:30 AM - Baby Play Time
11:30 AM - Book Bingo for All Abilities
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics I
2:00 PM - Everything but a Brush
2:00 PM - Sweets & Sonnets
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Instagram for Beginners
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Out of this World
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Snacktivity To Go
9:30 AM - CANCELED: Bring Your Own: Smartphone Calling and Texting
9:30 AM - File Management
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
9:30 AM - Word: Mail Merge
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - CANCELED Saturday Story Time: Solar Eclipse
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Infant Massage
11:00 AM - Feathered Friends Art Hour
2:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: “Moana”
2:00 PM - Saturday Explorers: Astha A Cappella
1:00 PM - Shuttle to The Rep
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:30 AM - Stitchin’ in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Tech Talks: Facebook for Beginners
10:00 AM - Fitness and Nutrition Mythbusters
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Veterans Writing Group
10:00 AM - Yoga for Adults
12:00 PM - Kranzberg High Noon Series: Marian Brickner Wildlife Photographer
1:15 PM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
2:00 PM - CANCELED: Bring Your Own: Windows 10 Basics I
2:00 PM - RESCHEDULED TO 4/1 Book Discussion: Thornbirds
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:30 PM - Pokemon Free Play
6:00 PM - Adults Acting Out: Intro to Improv
6:00 PM - Google Calendar
6:00 PM - Painting with Wool
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:00 PM - SLCL Databases for Genealogy Research
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Conversation Circle
6:30 PM - Craft Hour for Kids: Umbrellas
6:30 PM - Craft Hour: Wind chimes
6:30 PM - Junior Makers: "Pizza! A Slice of History"
7:00 PM - The History and Mystery of Music: Led Zeppelin 1974-1980 (Verses, Curses and Nurses)
9:00 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Internet Basics
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
9:30 AM - Word: Tables and Labels
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - All Abilities Springtime Bingo
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Reuse in the Garden
10:30 AM - Budding Artists: Open Paint
1:00 PM - Afternoon Paint Party
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Chapter Chats
2:00 PM - Cards and Games Club
2:00 PM - Kanopy - Movies and Documentaries
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Super Smash Bros. Tournament
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - Virtual Program: Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
5:30 PM - Evening Paint Party
5:30 PM - Spring Paint Night
5:30 PM - Virtual Program: Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
6:00 PM - DIY Magnetic Poetry
6:00 PM - English Language Class
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night: Springtime
6:00 PM - Quilling: Flowers
6:00 PM - Virtual Program: Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Tuesday Book Club
6:30 PM - Evening Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Junk Journaling 101: Journal Closures
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: New Adult Writers' Group
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Ukulele Jam Session
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Internet Safety
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers II
10:00 AM - Crochet for a Cause
10:00 AM - Imagination Stations
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Excel Charts
11:00 AM - Feature Film: "A Goofy Movie"
1:00 PM - All Abilities Bingo
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Boone's Bookies
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: I'm with the Banned
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:00 PM - St. Louis Libraries of all Types and Sizes
2:00 PM - Watercolors with Annie
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club
4:00 PM - Cool Sensations
5:00 PM - Paint Party for Kids
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: Boone's Bookies
6:00 PM - English Conversation Group / Grupo de Conversación Inglés
6:00 PM - Family Book BINGO
6:00 PM - Law at the Library: Elder Law and Asset Protection
6:00 PM - Opera Theater: Julius Caesar
6:00 PM - Painting with Friends
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - Craft n' Chat: Pop-Up Flower Cards
6:30 PM - Teens Play: TMNT
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Explore Missouri Outdoors
9:30 AM - File Management
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Exploring FamilySearch.org
10:00 AM - Preschool Science
10:00 AM - Senior Game Day
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Indie Author Project 101
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Virtual Tech Talks: What is the Cloud?
1:00 PM - Virtual Program: Thursday Afternoon Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Afternoon Games
2:00 PM - Big Kid Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Bingo for All Abilities
2:00 PM - History Past and Present: Saints and Sinners at Bellefontaine Cemetery
2:00 PM - Welcome to Watercolor
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - You Can’t Spell Earth Without “ART”
5:00 PM - Jewelry Making for Tweens and Teens
6:00 PM - LinkedIn Basics
6:00 PM - Locked in the Library
6:00 PM - Mario Kart Challenge
6:00 PM - Opera Theater: La Boheme
6:00 PM - Virtual Program: Prepare for a Business Loan
6:30 PM - CANCELED - Science in St. Louis
6:30 PM - Family Mario Kart Night
6:30 PM - Pow Wows, Dude Ranches, and Rodeos: Exploring the West
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Black Maternal Health
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Novelty Book Club
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Dad Was a Collector
10:00 AM - Crochet for a Cause
10:00 AM - Dino Disco Party
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Neurodiversity 101
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Great Expectations
10:30 AM - Budding Artists
10:30 AM - Musical Toy Time
12:00 PM - Donuts and a Classic Film: "Seven Brides for Seven Brothers"
1:30 PM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Homesteading: Mending Basics
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Snacktivity To Go
6:00 PM - Lit Lovers Festival
6:00 PM - Teen After Hours: Pizza and Trivia
7:00 PM - Teen Book Bingo
9:00 AM - CANCELED: Legal Services of Eastern Missouri Family Law Clinic
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Disasters and Catastrophes in St. Louis
10:00 AM - Feathered Friends Art Hour
10:00 AM - Kids' Craft Day
10:00 AM - Law at the Library: Elder Law and Asset Protection
10:00 AM - Preschool Playtime
11:00 AM - Community Autism Expo
11:00 AM - Virtual Program: Teen Writers’ Group
12:00 PM - Gaming @ The Library
1:00 PM - Family Dungeons and Dragons
1:00 PM - Opera Theater: La Boheme
1:00 PM - Youth Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - Afternoon Tea: Poetry With Tea
2:30 PM - Anime Guild for Adults
3:30 PM - Crafts: Duct Tape Corner Bookmark
3:30 PM - Learn International Folk Dancing
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
10:00 AM - Little Scientists
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: eCycling – Don't Trash Your Technology!
10:00 AM - Veterans Writing Group
10:30 AM - Baby Block Party
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:15 PM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Novel Awakening
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
2:00 PM - Homeschool Art Club: Animal Artists
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: eMagazines
2:00 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Poker
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Afternoon Mahjong
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Book Discussion: Page Turner Book Club
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: Spring
6:00 PM - Feather Friends Art Hour
6:00 PM - You Can’t Spell Earth without “Art”
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Read Me Loud & Queer
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Conversation Circle
6:30 PM - Tabletop Gamers: Photosynthesis
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Mock Tales Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Whiskers and Tales
9:00 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Google Sheets I
9:30 AM - Internet Basics
9:30 AM - Internet Basics
9:30 AM - Social Media Overview
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: How Do You Do That? Car Maintenance
1:00 PM - Craft Hour: Crochet Rosettes
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: African American Experience
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Check Us Out
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Just the Facts
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Pageturners
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Google Drive
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club
5:00 PM - Earth Day Planting in a Pot
5:00 PM - Natural Chef: Teen Edition
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: Buttons and Bees
6:00 PM - English Language Class
6:00 PM - Painting in Harlem
6:00 PM - Potty Training 101
6:00 PM - Word: Tables and Labels
6:30 PM - Craft Lab: Ninja Night
6:30 PM - Unabashedly Upcycled: Aluminum Embossing
6:30 PM - Virtual Book Discussion: African American Experience
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Book Discussion: Pageturners
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Classic Reads
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:00 AM - Soldiers Memorial Shuttle
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Word and Letter Art
10:00 AM - Feathered Friends Art Hour
10:00 AM - Quilt Block Party: Snappy Pouch Part 2
11:00 AM - All Ability Crafting
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Virtual Program: Art Club
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Twisted Reads
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
2:00 PM - CANCELED: Eco-Friendly Crafts: Spring Quilling
2:00 PM - Exploring Artificial Intelligence and ChatGPT
2:00 PM - Google Calendar
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Digital Payments
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: What is the Cloud?
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Google Docs
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Craft Hour: Corded Bracelet
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Video Game Brawl
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Cooking Club: Lentil and Carrot Salad
4:00 PM - Cool Sensations
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
5:00 PM - Mario Kart Kids
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: Braided Bookmark
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:00 PM - Watercolor Night
6:30 PM - An Introduction to the Exhibit: "Slavery in St. Louis"
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Rowdy Readers
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday Evening Book Club
6:30 PM - Bookmarker's Book Club
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Evening Story Time
6:30 PM - What's a Tick Got to Do With It? Alpha-Gal: the “Red Meat Allergy”
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics I
9:30 AM - CANCELED: Google Drive
9:30 AM - Google Sheets II
9:30 AM - Internet Safety
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Infant Massage
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Journeys
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
2:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Animal Classification
2:00 PM - Now That's Entertainment
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Explore Missouri Outdoors
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Libby - Advanced Tips and Tricks
2:00 PM - Unforgettable Jazz Singers
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - You Can’t Spell Earth Without “ART”
5:00 PM - Business Formation
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Parkview Role-Playing Game Group
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
6:00 PM - Pow Wows, Dude Ranches, and Rodeos: Exploring the West
6:30 PM - Make It and Take It
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
10:00 AM - Astrology Series
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Balance Barre
10:00 AM - Imaginative Play
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Time
10:00 AM - Sensory Play Day
11:30 AM - Basic Vinyasa Yoga + Guided Meditation
2:00 PM - All Ability Crafting
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics II
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Little Innovators
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Scams and Shams
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Snacktivity To Go
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night: Mr. Stinky Feet
6:30 PM - Library Mini Golf
9:30 AM - Internet Basics
10:00 AM - Books and Cooks: Butterfly Snack Bags
10:00 AM - Born to Read Birthday Party
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - LEGO Extravaganza
10:00 AM - Potty Training 101
10:00 AM - Preschool STEAM: Insects and Spiders
10:00 AM - Saturday Morning Fun
10:00 AM - Writers' Workshop
11:00 AM - Saturday Morning Book Group
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - Chess Open Play
2:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons: Welcome to Candyland
2:00 PM - Family Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Internet Safety
2:00 PM - Pow Wows, Dude Ranches, and Rodeos: Exploring the West
2:00 PM - Sensory Story Time
2:00 PM - Service Saturday
2:00 PM - The Science of Circus
2:00 PM - Ukulele Practice Session
3:00 PM - Craft Swap Extravaganza
3:00 PM - Paper Plate Puppet Palooza
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Nature’s Healing Touch
10:00 AM - Painting with Bubbles
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Veterans Writing Group
10:00 AM - Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - English Conversation Group / Grupo de Conversación Inglés
1:00 PM - American Red Cross Blood Drive
1:15 PM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
2:00 PM - Using the Missouri Historical Society's Genealogy and Local History Index
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:30 PM - Pokemon Free Play
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Smashin’ Smash Journals
6:00 PM - Dry Needle Felting
6:00 PM - Earth Day Celebration
6:00 PM - Tween Paint-Along: Shark
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Chillers, Thrillers, and Killers
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Glass Pebble Magnets
9:00 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Spring into Sensory Play
2:00 PM - Basic Conservation and Cleaning of Grave Markers
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Culture and Craft
2:00 PM - Feature Film and Discussion
2:00 PM - Libby - eBooks and Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Publisher
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - Perler Bead Keychains
5:30 PM - Spice Up Your Life Spice Club
6:00 PM - English Language Class
6:00 PM - Painting With Rhythm
6:00 PM - Punch Needle Club
6:00 PM - Unforgettable Jazz Singers
6:30 PM - Crafty Kids: Let's Go Fly a Kite
6:30 PM - Fairy Shadow Boxes
9:30 AM - Ask Us: Navigating Today's Tech
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers II
10:00 AM - Baby Art Crawl
10:00 AM - From Here to There
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Feature Film: "WALL-E"
1:00 PM - History of Ice Cream in the U.S.
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: African American Page Turners
2:00 PM - Craft Hour: Decoupage Pots
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Astronomy Apps
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Facebook for Beginners
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Cool Sensations
4:00 PM - Pokemon Free Play
6:00 PM - Coloring for Teens and Adults
6:00 PM - Crafting Circle
6:30 PM - A Very Open Rehearsal
6:30 PM - Recycled Crafts
6:30 PM - This Smells Like Basement! Recovering and Preserving Old Family Documents
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics II
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Preschool Explorers
10:00 AM - Virtual Tech Talks: eCycling – Don't Trash Your Technology!
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book-to-Film
2:00 PM - LinkedIn Basics
2:00 PM - Sensory Story Time
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Cut the Cord
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: First Families of St. Louis
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Collaborative Poetry Workshop
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - You Can’t Spell Earth Without “ART”
5:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
6:00 PM - Friendship Tea Party
6:00 PM - Reentry Resource Fair
6:00 PM - Ukulele Jam Session
6:30 PM - Kids' Cohort: Let's Twist!
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - The Thursday Reading Club
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Water Safety
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Self Care and Mindfulness
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Preservation @ Florissant Valley
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Digital Payments and Wallets
10:00 AM - Warm Up America Knit Along
12:00 PM - Hybrid Program: Intellectual Property - Branding, Inventions, and Authorship (In Person)
12:00 PM - Hybrid Program: Intellectual Property - Branding, Inventions, and Authorship (Virtual)
2:00 PM - Afternoon Tea Party
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Romance
2:00 PM - Pow Wows, Dude Ranches, and Rodeos: Exploring the West
2:00 PM - Spring into Story Time
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Lounge
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Snacktivity To Go
9:30 AM - Internet Safety
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Create Found Poetry
10:00 AM - Needle & Thread
10:00 AM - Opera Theater: Galileo Galilei
10:00 AM - Spring Plant Swap
1:00 PM - Bring Your Own Plant (BYOP)
1:00 PM - The Science of Circus
1:00 PM - Youth Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - Family Craft Hour: Frog Frenzy
2:00 PM - Kids Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Read with Dogs on Duty
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Guided Painting Party
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
10:00 AM - Drawing Calm -- Mindful Art
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Veterans Writing Group
11:00 AM - Opera Theater: Galileo Galilei
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:15 PM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Spray Bottle Painting
5:00 PM - Teen Study Break
6:00 PM - History of Ice Cream in the U.S.
6:00 PM - Opera Theater: Julius Caesar
6:00 PM - Opera Theater: The Barber of Seville
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Ask Us - Navigating Today's Tech
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
9:30 AM - Facebook for Beginners
9:30 AM - Google Sheets I
9:30 AM - Photos in the Cloud
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Craftibility Story Time
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Daily Painting Practice
2:00 PM - History of Ice Cream in the U.S.
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Spring Clean Your Technology
2:00 PM - Upstairs, Downstairs: Rules and Customs of the English Country Estate
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
6:00 PM - Egg Drop Challenge
6:00 PM - English Language Class
6:00 PM - Handcrafted: DIY Infused Oils
6:00 PM - Online Graphic Design
6:00 PM - Unforgettable Jazz Singers
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?