Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:00 AM - All Abilities Art with Craftibility
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Seven Ways to Promote Mental Health
10:00 AM - Classic Movie: "Man's Favorite Sport" (1964)
10:00 AM - Goodbye, Winter. Hello, Spring!
10:00 AM - Homeschool Explorations: The Science of Color
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Audio Apps and Accessories
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Mark Making - A Daily Practice Kickoff
10:30 AM - Baby Play Time
11:30 AM - All Ability Crafting
2:00 PM - CANCELED - Tech Talks: Explore Missouri Outdoors
2:00 PM - Everything but a Brush
2:00 PM - Sweets & Sonnets
2:00 PM - The Whiskey Milking Case: The St. Louis Jack Daniels Whiskey Heist
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Reflecting on Jamaica Kincaid's "Girl"
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Snacktivity To Go
9:00 AM - Valeda's Hope Mammogram Van
9:30 AM - CANCELED: Typing Practice
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Born to Read Birthday Party
10:00 AM - CANCELED-Saturday Story Time: Girls Rule
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Fun with Magic
10:00 AM - My Many Colored Days
12:00 PM - When the Rattlesnake Sounds
2:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: "The Super Mario Bros. Movie"
2:00 PM - Latin Line Dance
2:00 PM - Saturday Explorers: Vintage Toys and Board Games
3:30 PM - Learn International Folk Dance
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Navigating the Civilian Job Search: Getting Work Ready
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
2:00 PM - Adults Crafting for Hospitalized Children: Felt Friends
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Animals
2:00 PM - How Missouri Women Got the Vote
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Poker
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Irish Traditional Music
6:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics I
6:00 PM - Internet Basics
6:00 PM - Internet Basics
6:00 PM - Lost Treasures of St. Louis
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Irish Melodies Concert
6:30 PM - Learn West Coast Swing
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Social Justice Book Club
7:00 PM - Whiskers and Tales
9:00 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: PowerPoint I
2:00 PM - File Management
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Dormant Fruit Tree Pruning
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - Bilingual Arabic-English Story Time
4:30 PM - Nintendo Fun Club
5:00 PM - How to Draw Pokemon
5:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Publisher
6:00 PM - English Language Class CANCELLED
6:00 PM - Quilling: 3D Candies
6:00 PM - Steamboats on the Missouri River
6:00 PM - Wire Art Workshop
6:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
6:30 PM - Jennifer Nielsen
6:30 PM - Stitchin' in the Stacks
6:30 PM - Taste of India - Aloo Chaat
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Using iNaturalist in Your Garden
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Camera and Photos
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
10:00 AM - Coloring for Adults
10:00 AM - Cooking Club: Five Ingredients or Less
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - First Art: Exploring BLUE
10:00 AM - Navigating the Civilian Job Search: Crafting the Civilian Resume
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: PowerPoint II
11:00 AM - All Ability Crafting
1:00 PM - Virtual Program: Art Club
1:30 PM - Cooking Club: Japanese Jello Art
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: HEA Book Club
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Tech Talk: Podcasts
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Native Plant Food Gardening Panel
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Meet Me @ the Movies
3:00 PM - Teen Craft Hour
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Cool Sensations
5:00 PM - Virtual Program: Dungeons and Dragons
5:30 PM - CANCELED: Page to Film Club: The Adventures of Tintin
5:30 PM - Potty Training 101
6:00 PM - Eco-Friendly Weaving
6:00 PM - My Many Colored Days
6:00 PM - Rockin' Reptiles
6:30 PM - Apocalypse Book Club
6:30 PM - Cancelled -- Knitting and Crocheting Club
6:30 PM - PAWS for Reading
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Finding Female Ancestors
6:30 PM - Women in the Archive
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own Smartphone: Calling and Texting
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Painting with Friends
9:30 AM - Paper Engineering
9:30 AM - Typing Practice
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Mystery Lovers Book Discussion
2:00 PM - Beginning Genealogy Research
2:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Food Brings Us Together
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers I
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Introduction to the Exhibit "Slavery in St. Louis"
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Pet Partner: Read With Me
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Parkview Role-Playing Game Group
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: Paint Like a Girl
6:00 PM - Everyone is Awesome: All Ages LEGO Build
6:00 PM - Kranzberg Jazz Jam featuring Foster and the Fellowship
6:00 PM - Virtual Program: Trivia Night
6:00 PM - Writers' Workshop
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Sci-Fi and Fantasy Book Club
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Brief Moments in Time - Flash Memoir
7:00 PM - Ariel Lawhon and Katherine Reay
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fantasy
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
10:00 AM - Baby Play Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - The Automotive History of St. Louis
10:00 AM - Crochet for a Cause
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Navigating the Civilian Job Search: Looking for Jobs in All the Right Places
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Recipes and Tips for Healthy Eating
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: Great Expectations
10:30 AM - Budding Artists
12:00 PM - Donuts and a Classic Film: "Citizen Kane"
1:30 PM - Not-So-Live Theater: "Into the Woods"
2:00 PM - Artistic Lounge
2:00 PM - Family Tower Building
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
6:00 PM - Teen After Hours: Laser Tag
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Fables from Around the World
10:00 AM - Genealogy in Newspapers
10:00 AM - Law at the Library: Wills and Trusts
10:00 AM - Preschool Playtime
10:00 AM - St. Louis Cardinals Trivia
10:00 AM - The Whiskey Milking Case: The St. Louis Jack Daniels Whiskey Heist
11:00 AM - Virtual Program: Teen Writers’ Group
1:00 PM - Family Dungeons and Dragons
1:00 PM - Youth Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - Afternoon Tea: Irish Tea
2:30 PM - Anime Guild for Adults
3:30 PM - Crafts: Perler Beads
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:30 AM - Stitchin’ in the Stacks
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Navigating the Civilian Job Search: Presenting Your Best Self During an Interview
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: LinkedIn
10:00 AM - Yoga for Adults
10:00 AM - Yoga for Stress Relief
12:00 PM - Kranzberg High Noon Series: Damon Smith Performs Fluxus composer Ben Patterson
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Thornbirds
2:00 PM - Noteworthy and Notorious Women
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Intro to Flash Fiction
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
6:00 PM - Adults Acting Out: Intro to Improv
6:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics II
6:00 PM - Internet Basics
6:00 PM - Internet: Travel Planning
6:00 PM - Painting with Wool
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:00 PM - Potty Training 101
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Craft Hour: Art Inspired by Women
6:30 PM - Craft Hour: Flower Pens
6:30 PM - Junior Makers: "Joan Procter, Dragon Doctor"
6:30 PM - Learn West Coast Swing
6:30 PM - Rockin' Reptiles
7:00 PM - The History and Mystery of Music: Pink Floyd Part 3
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Mock Tales Book Discussion
9:00 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics I
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Cords, cables and Wires
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: PowerPoint III
10:30 AM - Budding Artists: Model Mayhem
1:00 PM - Afternoon Paint Party
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Chapter Chats
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Happy Readers
2:00 PM - Cards and Games Club
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Painting for Seniors
2:00 PM - The Ant and the Grasshopper
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Irish Catholic Parish Records
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - Virtual Program: Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
5:30 PM - Evening Paint Party
5:30 PM - Virtual Program: Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Equations
6:00 PM - English Language Class CANCELLED
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night: Mini Art
6:00 PM - How to Draw Pokemon
6:00 PM - Virtual Program: Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Bridge Book Club
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Tuesday Book Club
6:30 PM - Create like Ada!
6:30 PM - Evening Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Junk Journaling 101: Signatures and Binding
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Legal Office Hours for Entrepreneurs
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Kill Your Lawn for the Birds
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Ukulele Jam Session
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics II
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - File Management
9:30 AM - Free Online Learning and Education
9:30 AM - Typing Practice
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Crochet for a Cause
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Steamboats on the Missouri River
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Feature Film: "Raya and the Last Dragon"
1:00 PM - All Abilities Bingo
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Veterans Job Fair
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Boone's Bookies
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: I'm with the Banned
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
2:00 PM - Neighborhood Newshounds
2:00 PM - Typing Practice
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Container Gardening with Native Plants
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club
4:00 PM - Cool Sensations
5:00 PM - Paint Party for Kids
5:30 PM - Breadmaking Night
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: Boone's Bookies
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: Shamrock Loop Art
6:00 PM - Craft Swap Extravaganza
6:00 PM - Eco-friendly Weaving
6:00 PM - English Conversation Group / Grupo de Conversación Inglés
6:00 PM - Family Book Bingo
6:00 PM - Law at the Library: Wills and Trusts
6:00 PM - Painting with Friends
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
6:30 PM - Teens Play: Luigi's Mansion 3
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday with Books
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics III
9:30 AM - CANCELED: Email I
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Science
10:00 AM - Senior Game Day
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Virtual Tech Talks: Instagram for Beginners
1:00 PM - Virtual Program: Thursday Afternoon Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Afternoon Games
2:00 PM - Big Kid Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Bingo for All Abilities
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
2:00 PM - Noteworthy and Notorious Women
2:00 PM - Welcome to Watercolor
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Feature Film: “Mulan”
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - Nancy Johnson Ice Cream Social
6:00 PM - Embroidery: Stitch Sampler
6:00 PM - Reel Politics: Action Films of the 80s
6:00 PM - Women Authors Book Tasting
6:30 PM - Read to a Reptile
6:30 PM - Science in St. Louis
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Branching Out With DNA
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Novelty Book Club
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Noteworthy Non-Fiction Reads
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Kanopy - Movies and Documentaries
10:00 AM - Astrology Series
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Body Balance
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Time
10:00 AM - Sensory Play Day
11:00 AM - Inspiring Women Tea Party
11:30 AM - Basic Vinyasa Yoga + Guided Meditation
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Houseplants for Beginners: The Science of Plant Care
2:00 PM - Little Innovators
2:00 PM - Reel Politics: Action Films of the 80s
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Kindle - eBooks
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - The Whiskey Milking Case: The St. Louis Jack Daniels Whiskey Heist
3:45 PM - After School Meals
6:30 PM - Disney Trivia Night
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
10:00 AM - Books & Cooks: Fruit Pizzas
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Lego Extravaganza
10:00 AM - Red Cross Blood Drive
10:00 AM - Saturday Morning Fun
10:00 AM - Writers' Workshop
10:00 AM - Yoga Story Time
11:00 AM - Saturday Morning Book Group
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
1:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons: Beware the Ides of March
2:00 PM - Chess Open Play
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - Sensory Story Time
2:00 PM - Spring Break Family Bingo
2:00 PM - Ukulele Practice Session
2:00 PM - Watercolor: Beatrix Potter
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
10:00 AM - Little Scientists
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Veterans Writing Group
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Novel Awakening
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
2:00 PM - Homeschool Art Club: Faith Ringgold Story Quilts
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Libby - eBooks and Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Poker
2:00 PM - The Case of the Missing Minerals
2:00 PM - T-Shirt Tote Bags
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Drop-In Kid's Craft: It's Raining, It's Pouring
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Page Turner Book Club
5:30 PM - Art Lab: Oil Pastel Painting
6:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Basics III
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: Spring
6:00 PM - Houseplants for Beginners: The Science of Plant Care
6:00 PM - Internet Safety
6:00 PM - Online Graphic Design
6:00 PM - Women's History Month Trivia
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Read Me Loud & Queer
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Conversation Circle
6:30 PM - Game Night: Ticket to Ride: Europe
6:30 PM - Learn West Coast Swing
9:00 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics I
9:30 AM - Tech Talks: Google Photos
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Jazz Up with Art: Spring Floral Painting
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Internet Safety
10:00 AM - The Case of the Missing Minerals
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: African American Experience
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Check Us Out
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Fiction Addiction
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Pageturners
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Ask Us - Navigating Today's Tech
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club
4:30 PM - Paint Like Alma Thomas
5:00 PM - Natural Chef: Teen Edition
6:00 PM - An introduction to the exhibit "Slavery in St. Louis"
6:00 PM - CANCELED-Equations
6:00 PM - Craft Hour: Farmhouse Style Bunny Basket
6:00 PM - English Language Class
6:00 PM - Family Pajama Read Night
6:00 PM - Nailed It!: Cute Creatures Edition
6:30 PM - Craft Lab: Paper Frog
6:30 PM - Make It and Take It
6:30 PM - Unabashedly Upcycled: Tin Can Pocket Posey
6:30 PM - Virtual Book Discussion: African American Experience
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Book Discussion: Pageturners
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: Classic Reads
7:00 PM - Virtual Program: Planning for Future Drought with Native Plants
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:00 AM - Soldier's Memorial Shuttle
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics II
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
10:00 AM - Budding Artists: Paper Collage
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Lap Time
10:00 AM - Quilt Block Party: Snappy Pouch Part 1
10:00 AM - The Case of the Missing Minerals
10:00 AM - Women in the Archive
10:30 AM - Steamboats on the Missouri River
11:00 AM - All Ability Crafting
1:00 PM - Virtual Program: Art Club
1:30 PM - Relax and Paint
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Twisted Reads
2:00 PM - Bring Your Own Smartphone: Calling and Texting
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
2:00 PM - Senior Team Trivia and Social Hour
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Libby - eBooks and Audiobooks
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Native Landscaping for Butterflies and Moths
2:00 PM - Virtual Program: Resume Rescue
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Teen Craft Hour
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Discovery Club: Amphibians
3:30 PM - Video Game Brawl
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Calm Moonlight Painting
4:00 PM - Cool Sensations
4:00 PM - Tween Crafters: Painted Planters
5:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
6:00 PM - Female Spies and Heroines of WWII
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Rowdy Readers
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Wednesday Evening Book Club
6:30 PM - Bookmarker's Book Club
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Evening Story Time
7:00 PM - Chris Bohjalian
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
9:30 AM - Bring Your Own: Android Basics III
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Tech Talks: Google Maps
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Family Outdoor Story Time
10:00 AM - The Ant and Grasshopper
12:00 PM - Virtual Program: Nonprofit Funding: Donors & Grants
1:00 PM - The Case of the Missing Minerals
2:00 PM - 3-2-1 Blast Off
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book Journeys
2:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Homeschool Explorations: Leaves & Trees
2:00 PM - Internet Safety
2:00 PM - Intro to Computers II
2:00 PM - James Hemings: Ghost in America's Kitchen
2:00 PM - Now That's Entertainment
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Facebook for Beginners
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Scams and Shams
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Parkview Role-Playing Game Group
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
6:00 PM - Gratitude Journals
6:00 PM - Relax and Paint
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
10:00 AM - Book Discussion: Trailblazers
10:00 AM - CANCELLED Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Positive Mental and Social Health for Senior Living
10:00 AM - Houseplants for Beginners: The Science of Plant Care
10:00 AM - Mighty Girl Story Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Tech Talks: Online Marketplaces
10:00 AM - Warm Up America Knit Along
2:00 PM - Art HERstory: Anna Atkins
2:00 PM - Bill Martin Jr Story Time
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Romance
2:30 PM - Clicks of Time: A Photographic Exploration of History
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Lounge
3:45 PM - After School Meals
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Online Graphic Design
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Eco-friendly Weaving
10:00 AM - Potty Training 101
10:00 AM - Whiskers and Tales
11:00 AM - Budding Artists
1:00 PM - Youth Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - CANCELED: Virtual Program: Guided Painting Party
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "The Wizard of Oz"
2:00 PM - Read with Dogs on Duty
2:00 PM - The Whiskey Milking Case: The St. Louis Jack Daniels Whiskey Heist
2:00 PM - Christina Soontornvat: " “Legends of Lotus Island: City of Wishes” "
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Recipes and Tips for Healthy Eating
10:00 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:00 AM - Veterans Writing Group
10:00 AM - Yoga for Adults
11:00 AM - English Conversation Group / Grupo de Conversación Inglés
11:00 AM - Indian Dance and Yoga
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Women in the Archive
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - Resource & Education Specialist Open Office Hours
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
4:00 PM - Paws for Reading
4:30 PM - Pokemon Free Play
6:00 PM - Bring Your Own: iPad and iPhone Camera and Photos
6:00 PM - File Management
6:00 PM - Paper Engineering
6:30 PM - Book Discussion: Chillers, Thrillers, and Killers
6:30 PM - CANCELED - Virtual Program: StL Genealogy
6:30 PM - Chess Open Play
6:30 PM - Crepe Paper Flowers
6:30 PM - Hybrid Program: Houseplants for Beginners: The Science of Plant Care (In Person)
6:30 PM - Hybrid Program: Houseplants for Beginners: The Science of Plant Care (Virtual)
6:30 PM - Learn West Coast Swing
9:00 AM - CAASTLC Outreach at Your Library
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Google Calendar
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Bookends
2:00 PM - Cards & Games Club
2:00 PM - Culture and Craft
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Photos in the Cloud
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Bite Club: Smoothies
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:30 PM - Cubelets Robots
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Equations
6:00 PM - English Language Class
6:00 PM - Family Book Bingo
6:00 PM - Handcrafted: Activated Charcoal Soap
6:00 PM - Internet Basics
6:00 PM - Noteworthy and Notorious Women
6:00 PM - Punch Needle Club
6:30 PM - Crafty Kids: Flower Fairies
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Google Sheets I
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Lap Time
10:00 AM - Steamboats on the Missouri River
10:00 AM - Virtual Program: Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Feature Film: "How to Train Your Dragon"
12:00 PM - Financial Tips for Entrepreneurs
12:00 PM - Rescheduled: Red Cross Blood Drive
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: African American Page Turners
2:00 PM - Cooking with Suffragettes
2:00 PM - Craft Hour: Mug Painting
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: eBay for Beginners
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: Google Photos
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - Crochet Workshop
3:45 PM - After School Meals
4:00 PM - Cool Sensations
4:00 PM - Pokemon Free Play
4:30 PM - Mario Kart Kids
6:00 PM - Coloring for Adults and Teens
6:00 PM - Crafting Circle
6:30 PM - Women in the Archive
7:00 PM - Noteworthy and Notorious Women
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - CORP Tax Assistance
10:00 AM - 2-Year-Old Story Time
10:00 AM - Budding Artists
10:00 AM - Family Outdoor Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Science
10:00 AM - Virtual Tech Talks: Free Online Classes and Education
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Book-to-Film
2:00 PM - Internet Basics
2:00 PM - Sensory Story Time
2:00 PM - Tech Talks: What is the cloud?
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
6:00 PM - CANCELED- Women of Space: Astronauts and Beyond
6:00 PM - Female Spies and Heroines of WWII
6:00 PM - Indian Dance and Yoga
6:00 PM - Ukulele Jam Session
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - The Thursday Reading Club
6:30 PM - Virtual Program: Nonprofit Funding: Donors & Grants
9:00 AM - Exhibit: Slavery in St. Louis
9:30 AM - Girls Rock Dance Party
10:00 AM - Choice: Healthy Living for Seniors - Nutrition Wisdom
10:00 AM - Drawing Calm -- Mindful Art
10:00 AM - Imaginative Play
11:00 AM - Women's History Story Time
2:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Art
2:45 PM - After School Meals
3:00 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:30 PM - After School Meals
3:45 PM - After School Meals
6:00 PM - Teen After Hours: Laser Tag and Pizza
7:00 PM - Heather Gudenkauf
9:30 AM - Online Graphic Design
10:00 AM - Chess Open Play
10:00 AM - Needle & Thread
11:00 AM - Get In Touch With a Dinosaur
12:30 PM - Second Annual Holi Celebration
2:00 PM - Feature Film: "Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory"
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?